• Company
  • News
  • Production
  • Useful
  • For Partners
  • Contacts
    • Русский
    • English
    • 中文 (中国)

    Peach kernel oil

    Description

    Peach kernel oil has a mild almond aroma, pleasant taste, and has a yellowish tint.After multi-stage processing, it retains the full range of its useful properties,therefore it is widely used in cosmetology and medicine, applied externally andinternally, as well as in cooking.

    Peach kernel oil is rich in beneficial ingredients. It contains:

    – Polyunsaturated fatty acids: oleic, linoleic, palmitic, arachidic and others;

    – Phospholipids;

    – Vitamins A, B, C, E, P;

    – Mineral salts.

    The ancient Greeks and Chinese healers knew about the therapeutic benefits ofpeach kernel oil. In Tibetan medicine, it was used to treat otitis media,conjunctivitis, migraines, burns, and skin diseases. Today, peach kernels oil is usedby traditional medicine, pharmacists and cosmetologists. It is an excellent basefor creams, masks, ointments, liniment, massage oils.

    This excellent adaptogen effectively fights premature skin aging, stimulatesmetabolic processes, hematopoiesis. When taken orally, it has a mild laxative andantiemetic effect, normalizes the digestive process.

    Characteristics